COMMERCIAL CLIENT LIST

Our institutional and commercial clients include:

Alcatel Submarine Networks
Angley School, Cranbrook
Ashfold School
Aston House School, Ealing
Bexhill Hospital
BP Chemicals
BP Oil
Bridgewater Paper
British Museum
Butel International
Camden & Islington NHS Trust
Church Commissioners
Claremont Fan Court School
Department of Social Security
Dulwich College Prep. School
Eastbourne Hospital NHS Trust
Edenbridge Town Council
Finsbury Health Centre
G A Properties
Goldsmiths College
Goodrich Chemicals
Gray Advertising
Guardian Insurance
Hastings Health Authority
Hoare’s Bank
Hornby Hobbies Ltd
Hunter Douglas
Kent & Canterbury NHS Trust
Kent County Council
Kent Autistic Trust
Kuwait Petroleum

Legal & General Property Ltd
London Borough of Tower Hamlets
London Fire Brigade
London Zoo
Mid Kent Water Authority
National Farmer’s Union
National Trust
National Westminster Bank
North British Housing Association
Nu Line
Oxfam
Places for People
Provincial Assurance
Queens School, Watford
Reeds Paper Ltd
Royal British Legion
Royal Insurance
Royal Sussex Hospital
Rymans
Sericol Ltd
Skipton Building Society
Solaglass
South East Thames Regional Health Authority
South Kent Hospitals NHS Trust
Southern Water Authority
St.Angelo Prep. School, Ealing
Sutton Valence School
Ted Baker Group
The National Trust
The Royal School, Hampstead
Tilbury Homes

Instructing Solicitors include:

Anthony Gold, London
Barlow Lyde & Gilbert, London
Berrymans Lace Mawer, Birmingham
Berrymans Lace Mawer, Manchester
Bindman & Partners, London
Bishop & Sewell, London
Brachers, Maidstone
Charles Russell Williams & James, London
Clarkson Wright & Jakes, Orpington
Clifford Chance, London
Collins Dryland & Thorowgood, Reading
Corries, York
Cripps Harries Hall, Tunbridge Wells
Davies Lavery, London
Daybells, London
Denny Sutton & Swan, Wellingborough
DKLM, London
Dutton Gregory, Winchester
Freedman Sherman, Borehamwood
Gambrills, Folkestone
Geoffrey Parker Bourne, Nottingham
Girlings , Margate
Grant Saw, Greenwich
Hallet & Co, Ashford
IBB, Uxbridge
Irwin Mitchell, Sheffield
J R Jones, Ealing
Keene Marsland, Bishopsgate
Kingsford Flower & Pain, Ashford
Lyons Davidson, Bristol
Macleish Littlestone Cowan, London
McClure Naismith, London
Mossison Skirrow, London
Paul Settatree, Haverfordwest
Pegram Heron, Heathfield
Pengelly & Rylands, Tenterden
Ralph E Bell, Torquay
Romain Coleman, London
Ronald Fletcher & Co, London
Roythorne & Co , Spalding
Ryan & Co, London
Shoosmiths, Basingstoke
Solicitors On Call, London
Steeles Law, London
Surrey Law Centre, Guildford
Thomson Snell & Passmore, Tunbridge Wells